Stop war.How to help

Privacy policy


I take the protection of your personal data seriously.

The purpose of the privacy policy is to explain in a transparent manner how data, especially personal data, is collected and processed. This includes the reasons for the collection, the legal basis and the purposes for the processing of personal data, as well as the rights and requests you can make.

As a general rule, the information described here does not apply to the processing of personal data on other websites that you can access via the links provided. There may be certain exceptions which are explicitly mentioned in the notes or on the corresponding other websites. Therefore, please contact the websites of third parties to find out about their data protection regulations.

I do not collect or share any personal data.

If you need additional information, you can contact me at the following e-mail address: contact@florian-lefebvre.dev.

Data Protection Officer

  • Florian LEFEBVRE
  • Contact : contact@florian-lefebvre.dev
  • France

The information given here on the processing of your personal data applies to the florian-lefebvre.dev website.

Data processing

I do not collect or share any personal data.

Only anonymous data of a non-personal nature are collected via Plausible Analytics for purely statistical purposes (daily traffic, most visited pages…).

Cookies

A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

This site does not use cookies.

Contact details

It is my priority to provide you with the best possible support for all data protection issues.

Therefore, please contact me at contact@florian-lefebvre.dev.

If you feel, after contacting us, that your rights are not being respected, you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In France, the controlling authority is the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).

A reply will be sent to you within a maximum of one month from the receipt of your request.

Get in touch

If you wish to talk, or chat about an existing / upcoming project, feel free to reach out with any of the below methods.

Information
I'm not open for work right now.
Profile picture
Florian
LEFEBVRE
French self-taught fullstack developer.

© 2022 Florian LEFEBVRE. All rights reserved.

Loading...